Staff Information

Administration

Name Jordan Cook - Asst. Principal Wiatta Padmore - Principal Jordan Moore - Asst. Principal

Office Staff

Name Amee Shea - Administrative Asst. Carolyn Licastro - Registrar Maria Marmol - Secretary Tracy Fleming - Secretary Mary Markham - Library Secretary Lisa Raisbeck - Secretary Maria Barraza - Parent Liaison

Headstart FECEP

Name Cherie Crook - Teacher Susana Manca - Instructional Asst. Tracy Cousino - Teacher Veronical Silis - Instructional Asst.

First Grade

Name Bertha Sanders - Dual Language Teacher Martha Roman - Dual Language Teacher Wendy Clay - Teacher Karen Holt - Teacher Josh Taylor - Teacher Christine Viverito - Teacher Dana DeOcampo - Teacher

Second Grade

Name Carla Tricoli-Rodriguez - Dual Language Teacher Devon Arbuckle - Teacher Chris Kawchak - Teacher Michelle Holtzclaw - Teacher Jenny Allworth - Teacher Julianne Naquin - Teacher

Third Grade

Name Wilmary Soto-Velez - Dual Language Teacher Stephanie Sutton - Dual Language Teacher Lisa Washington - Teacher Dena Anderson - Teacher Alisha Ideran - Teacher

Fourth Grade

Name Lourdes Lanzas Zapata - Dual Language Teacher Missy Doshier - Dual Language Teacher Janelle Alabi - Teacher Jessica Penley - Teacher Amber VanCassele - Teacher Casey Mitchell - Teacher

Fifth Grade

Name Mariangely Cortes Ramos - Dual Language Teacher Evangeline Movahed - Dual Language Teacher Stephanie Carey - Teacher Pamela Breslin - Teacher Marinn Machen - Teacher

Sixth Grade

Name Susie Niccoli - Teacher Gemma Baltazar - Teacher Jacqueline Oehrlein - Teacher Greg Callas - Teacher

Specialists

Name Jason Niel - Physical Education Teacher Will Clemente - Physical Education Teacher Kirsten Birge - Adaptive Physical Education Teacher Leyinska Collado - Music Teacher Molly Hill - Music Teacher Steve Lovecchio - Band Teacher Molly Sgrecci - Strings Teacher Heidi Solis - Strings Teacher Joseph Fischhaber - Art Teacher Shawn Heller - Art Teacher

Counselors

Name Emily Habermeyer - Counselor Alyssa Teitsma - Counselor

Literacy

Name Shele Banford - Title 1 Reading Resource Teacher Chrisie Moritz - Literacy Collaborative Megan Shifflett - Reading Resource Teacher Mary Swearinger - Reading Recovery Teacher

Math

Name Jennifer Becker - Math Resource Wendy Wall - Math Resource

ESOL

Name Peter Wolf - ESOL Teacher Keith Matias - ESOL Teacher Nicole Allen - ESOL Teacher Julie Kimble - ESOL Teacher

Special Education

Name Penni Skiba - Special Education Teacher/Local Screening Chair Erin Schillinger - Special Education Teacher Kimberly Kehoe - Special Education Teacher Mayda Gonzalez - Special Education Teacher James Hill - Special Education Teacher Kelley Klawender - Special Education Teacher Erin Gaston - Special Education Teacher Jennie Moore - Special Education Teacher Christine Mercede - Special Education Teacher Donna Ash - Special Education Teacher Amanda Csoka - Special Education Teacher Catherine Tawfik - Special Education Teacher Denise Maynard - Special Education Teacher

Technology

Name Rachel Lanier - School Based Technology Specialist George Ehrlich - Technology Support Specialist

Library

Name Megan Carnahan - Librarian Mary Markham - Secretary

Community Relations

Name Cara Ciccolella - Psychologist Erika Neil - Social Worker Maria Barraza - Parent Liaison

Advanced Academic Program

Name Lucy Zamora - AART

Speech

Name Maura Costello – Teacher CHristine Ioli - Teacher

School Health Room

Name Saundra Beavers - School Health Room Aide Amy Peterson - Nurse

Cafeteria

Name Chari Payne - Food Services Kitchen Manager

Building Supervisor

Name Cecilia Benavides - Building Supervisor

Instructional Assistants

Name Debra Blakeney - Instructional Assistant Christine Clancy - Instructional Assistant Jason Hardy - Instructional Assistant Joseph Lyman - Instructional Assistant SooMin Ok - Education Instructional Assistant Sara Schlife - Instructional Assistant Shannon Schwieger - Instructional Assistant Ralph Whitfield - Instructional Assistant Hannah Lee - PHTA Marian Ishak - PHTA/Special Education IA Bridgett Abbott - Special Education Instructional Assistant Tatiana Gomez - Special Education Instructional Assistant Debra Yarcho - Special Education Instructional Assistant

CONTACT US

6100 Stone Road
Centreville, Virginia 20120
Main Office: (703)-227-5400
Attendance: (703)-227-5454
Fax Number: (703)-227-5497